⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC — 1.60 / 3.55 / 2.35 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen — LIVE 2.15 / 1.70 ⚽ EPL: Arsenal vs Chelsea — 1.95 / 3.30 / 3.80 🎮 MLBB: Todak vs RSG PH — Odds 1.75 / 2.10 ⚽ Champions League: Real Madrid vs Bayern — 2.00 / 3.40 / 3.50 🏸 Malaysia vs China Thomas Cup — 2.45 / 1.52 🔥 My Winbox Deposit Bonus: +100% up to RM500 ⚽ Liga Super: Penang FC vs PDRM — 1.88 / 3.45 / 2.25 ⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC — 1.60 / 3.55 / 2.35 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen — LIVE 2.15 / 1.70 ⚽ EPL: Arsenal vs Chelsea — 1.95 / 3.30 / 3.80 🎮 MLBB: Todak vs RSG PH — Odds 1.75 / 2.10 ⚽ Champions League: Real Madrid vs Bayern — 2.00 / 3.40 / 3.50 🏸 Malaysia vs China Thomas Cup — 2.45 / 1.52 🔥 My Winbox Deposit Bonus: +100% up to RM500 ⚽ Liga Super: Penang FC vs PDRM — 1.88 / 3.45 / 2.25
Real-Time Odds

Match Odds My Winbox – Check the Latest Football, Badminton & E-Sports Odds in Malaysia Every Day

Accurate odds are the foundation of every sound betting decision. At my winbox, we offer the most competitive odds across more than 150 sports and esports tournaments — updated every minute so you always get the best value before and during the match.

my winbox
0
Tournaments Covered
0
Today's Matches
0s
Odds Updates
0%
Return Rate

Active & Upcoming Matches

Malaysia Super League ● LIVE
JDT vs Selangor FC
Minute 72'  |  Stadium Sultan Ibrahim
2 – 1
JDT1.60
Draw3.55
SEL2.35
EPL Tomorrow, 3:00 AM
Arsenal vs Chelsea
Semi-Final  |  Emirates Stadium
Arsenal1.95
Draw3.30
Chelsea3.80
Champions League Wednesday, 2:45 AM
Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich
Quarterfinal  |  Santiago Bernabéu
Madrid2.00
Draw3.40
Bayern3.50
Malaysia FA Cup Saturday, 20:45
Penang FC vs PDRM FC
Penang Football Stadium
Penang1.88
Draw3.45
PDRM2.25
La Liga Sunday, 23:00
Barcelona vs Atletico Madrid
Estadio Olímpic Lluís Companys
Barca1.80
Draw3.50
Atletico4.00
Malaysia Super League Friday, 21:00
Kedah FC vs Sabah FC
Stadium Darul Aman, Alor Setar
Kedah2.05
Draw3.30
Sabah2.15
BWF World Tour Finals ● LIVE
Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen
Set 2: 18–15  |  Zii Jia Leads
Zii Jia2.15
Axelsen1.70
Thomas Cup Saturday, 19:00
Malaysia vs China
Semi-Final  |  Full Coverage
Malaysia2.45
China1.52
Malaysia Masters Sunday, 14:00
Ng Tze Yong vs Shi Yu Qi
Quarterfinal  |  Axiata Arena, KL
Tze Yong2.20
Shi Yu1.65
MLBB – MPL MY ● LIVE
Todak vs RSG PH
Map 2  |  1–0 Todak Lead
Todak1.75
RSG PH2.10
Dota 2 – ESL One Monday, 16:00
Team Secret vs Boom Esports
Bo3  |  Grand Final
Secret1.58
Boom2.45
CS2 – IEM Cologne Tuesday, 21:00
Natus Vincere vs FaZe Clan
Bo3  |  Quarter-Final
NaVi2.30
FaZe1.60
ATP Masters 1000 Sunday, 20:00
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Final  |  Clay
Djokovic1.82
Alcaraz1.98
WTA Finals Friday, 14:30
Swiatek vs Sabalenka
Semi-Final  |  Hard Court
Swiatek1.70
Sabalenka2.15
my winbox

Types of Odds at My Winbox You Need to Know

Understanding odds formats is the first step toward making smarter, more profitable betting decisions.

Decimal Odds

The most straightforward and popular format on my winbox. Simply multiply your stake by the odds to get your total payout, including your original stake.

Example: RM100 × 1.85 = RM185 return (RM85 profit)
Asian Handicap

A specialist market that levels the playing field by giving one team a goal advantage or deficit. Hugely popular in football betting because it eliminates the draw outcome in most cases.

Example: JDT -1 means JDT must win by more than 1 goal for the bet to win
Over/Under (Total Goals)

You don't need to pick a winner — just predict whether the total goals or points in the match will be higher or lower than the set number.

Example: Over 2.5 — the match must end with 3 or more goals to win
Live Betting

Place bets while the match is in progress, with odds updating in real time. My winbox offers live betting across all major sports, with refreshes every few seconds.

Value opportunities arise when the favorite team falls behind in the opening minutes of the match
Parlay / Accumulator

Combine multiple selections into a single ticket for multiplied odds and bigger returns. Every selection must win, but the payout potential is substantial.

Example: 3 matches × their respective odds produce massive multiplier with a small stake
Outright Betting

Predict the overall winner of a tournament from the outset, without waiting for individual matches to play out. Odds are higher and the bet stays open until the tournament concludes.

Example: JDT champions Liga Super 2026 — odds 1.55 since the start of the season

How to Read & Use My Winbox Odds Correctly

Odds are more than just numbers — they reflect the probability assigned by the bookmaker based on data analysis, performance history, and money movement in the market. At my winbox, we use a dynamic odds system that is continuously adjusted with the latest information, so you always have the clearest possible picture before making your decision.

Many new players make the mistake of always picking the lowest odds because it feels "safe." This is a misconception worth correcting. Low odds mean the team or player is considered an almost certain winner — but they also mean your potential returns are minimal. Over time, consistently betting on low odds without any value analysis can lead to long-term losses, even when you win more often than not.

The most important concept in betting is expected value — or expected value. If you believe the probability of an outcome is 55% but my winbox is offering odds that imply only 50%, you are actually getting more value than the market suggests. That is the kind of bet worth making.

Simple Odds Value Formula

Implied probability (%) = 100 ÷ Odds. Example: Odds of 2.00 = 50% probability. If you believe the true chance is higher than 50%, it's a value bet on my winbox.

Another factor that influences odds on my winbox is market movement. When a large amount of money flows in on one side, the odds will shift. Smart players monitor these movements and treat them as signals — especially when the odds move in a direction that defies sporting logic.

My Winbox provides an odds movement history for all major matches. This lets you assess whether odds are trending up or down, so you can act at the most profitable moment. For Liga Super Malaysia matches, for example, odds typically stabilise around 24 hours before kick-off — making that the ideal window to place your pre-match bets.

The Strength of My Winbox Odds
Football96%
Badminton94%
E-Sports92%
Tennis90%
Live Betting97%
* Competitive value compared to the Asian market average
Fast Deposits, Play Instantly
  • DuitNow – credited in seconds
  • Touch 'n Go eWallet – convenient and fast
  • FPX Maybank2u / CIMB Clicks
  • GrabPay & Boost
  • ShopeePay
Minimum deposit of just RM20. Withdrawals processed in 3–5 minutes.

Why My Winbox Odds Are More Competitive

Even a small difference in odds can have a significant impact on your long-term profits.

Match / Market My Winbox Standard Platform Difference
JDT Win (Liga Super) 1.65 1.58 +RM7 / RM100
Over 2.5 Goals (EPL) 1.88 1.80 +RM8 / RM100
Lee Zii Jia Wins (BWF) 2.15 2.05 +RM10 / RM100
Todak Win (MLBB) 1.78 1.70 +RM8 / RM100
Malaysia Win (Thomas Cup) 2.50 2.35 +RM15 / RM100
Arsenal Asian Handicap -0.5 1.92 1.85 +RM7 / RM100
Important Note

The odds shown above are for illustrative purposes only. Actual odds fluctuate based on market conditions and real-time developments. Always check the latest odds on my winbox before placing your bet.

my winbox

How to Read Match Odds Like a Professional Bettor

Serious bettors do not just check odds on match day. They track odds movements days in advance — and that gives them a significant informational edge. On my winbox, you can review the odds movement history for every major match so you never miss an important shift.

Reading Odds Movement

When a team's odds drop sharply with no obvious news to explain it, it usually means a significant amount of money has come in on that side. This can signal inside information that hasn't gone public yet — for instance, a star player quietly returning from injury, or a key opponent being ruled out without announcement.

Conversely, when odds rise sharply, it may signal fresh bad news — such as a key player injury or adverse weather conditions affecting a team's game plan. my winbox players who consistently monitor odds movements can react faster than most other bettors.

Malaysia Super League Odds – What You Need to Know

The Malaysia Super League has several unique characteristics when it comes to odds. As back-to-back champions, JDT are frequently listed as heavy favourites in nearly all of their home matches — but that doesn't mean you should always back them. Teams like Kedah, Selangor and Penang are capable of pulling off surprises on their own turf, especially in derby fixtures that carry real weight for local supporters.

For Liga Super matches, player fatigue is the most commonly overlooked factor. Malaysia's packed Liga Super schedule — with league fixtures, FA Cup, and Malaysia Cup matches running almost simultaneously — means teams frequently have to rotate their squads. My Winbox keeps lineup information up to date so you always know when a team's first-choice players are being rested.

Making the Most of Odds on My Winbox

One of the easiest ways to get more value from my winbox odds is to make full use of welcome bonuses and cashback offers. A larger starting balance from bonuses means you can explore more matches and test your strategies with less of your own money at risk. Silver and VIP Platinum members at my winbox also enjoy access to exclusive odds and higher cashback rates — which directly boosts the expected value of every bet you place.

Always remember — successful betting is not about winning every single bet, but about making decisions that carry a mathematical edge over time. With competitive odds, thorough analysis, and disciplined bankroll management, my winbox gives you everything you need for a smarter and more enjoyable betting journey.

A Note from My Winbox

Odds are the language of betting. The better you understand them, the smarter every decision you make. My winbox is here to ensure you always have access to the best odds and the most up-to-date information for every match.

Privacy Policy & Your Data Protection

My winbox takes every member's privacy seriously. All your personal information — including betting history, payment data and account details — is secured with 256-bit SSL encryption and will never be shared with any third party without your consent. For full details, please visit the Privacy Policy us.

my winbox

Frequently Asked Questions About Match Odds

Pre-match odds on my winbox are updated multiple times daily based on news developments, market movements, and the latest match-related information. For live betting, odds are refreshed every few seconds in real time, reflecting the current score and match momentum. This ensures you are always seeing the most accurate and up-to-date odds for every match.

The 1X2 market offers three outcomes — home win (1), draw (X), or away win (2). Asian Handicap eliminates or reduces the chance of a draw by giving a goal advantage to the weaker side. For example, JDT -1.5 means JDT must win by at least 2 goals. Asian Handicap typically offers higher odds since there are only two outcomes and draws are largely removed from the equation. On my winbox, both formats are available for all Malaysia Super League and EPL matches.

Yes, my winbox lets you build a parlay by combining selections across different sports — for example, Liga Super football, BWF badminton and MLBB e-sports all on a single ticket. The odds for each selection are multiplied together, giving you the potential for significant returns from a small stake. Keep in mind that every selection must win for the bet to pay out — we recommend limiting your parlay to 2–3 selections to keep the risk manageable.

Moving odds means the odds value changes over time before or during a match. Once you place a bet on my winbox, the odds you receive are locked in at the time your bet is confirmed — not at the time the match kicks off. If you enable the "accept better odds changes" option in your account settings, my winbox will automatically apply more favorable odds should they shift in your favor before the match begins.

Get the Best Odds in Malaysia Today at My Winbox

Sign up for free, claim your RM500 welcome bonus, and enjoy the most competitive odds across the Super League, EPL, badminton, e-sports, and 150+ other tournaments.

Bahasa Melayu